Matthew Nolan

Nolan, circa 1979

  • Missing Since 04/14/1979
  • Missing From Sonoma County, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/10/1957 (68)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue hooded sweatshirt and tan jungle pants.
  • Medical Conditions Nolan has schizophrenia.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Nolan was last seen in Sonoma County, California on April 14, 1979. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sonoma County Sheriff's Department 707-565-2994

. .