Matthew Penn

Penn, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 03/07/2020
  • Missing From Chicago, Illinois
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 62 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 185 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Black 2009 Nissan Altima with a red interior and a license plate numbered HBJ59
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Penn has a tattoo of a compass on his back.

Details of Disappearance

Penn was last seen in the 2200 block of West Rosemont in Chicago, Illinois on March 7, 2020. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a black 2009 Nissan Altima with a red interior and a license plate numbered HBJ59. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Chicago Police Department 312-744-8266

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 11, 2024; casefile added.