Matthew Roohan
Roohan, circa 2019
- Missing Since 12/09/2019
- Missing From East Rockaway, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Roohan was last seen in East Rockaway, New York on December 9, 2019. He sent a text that day saying he was going to stay with relatives in Orange County, New York; however, his family in Orange County hasn't seen or heard from him. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Nassau County Police Department 516-573-8800
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 9, 2020; casefile added.