Matthew Ryan Ellis

Ellis, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 01/12/2019
  • Missing From St. Joseph, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/13/1989 (36)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ellis was last seen in St. Joseph, Missouri on February 7, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Missouri State Highway Patrol 866-362-6422

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 7, 2022; casefile added.