Matthew Scott Hulse
Hulse, circa 2014; Mohawk girl tattoo; Skull tattoo; Fire tattoo
- Missing Since 09/18/2014
- Missing From Columbia, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/10/1970 (53)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored windbreaker, blue jeans, tan shoes and a baseball cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Hulse has a tattoo of a fire dancer on his right shoulder, a tattoo of a girl with a Mohawk on the back of his left shoulder, and a tattoo of a horned skull on the side of his left shoulder. Photos of the tattoos are posted with this case summary. Hulse may use the last name Thompson.
Details of Disappearance
Hulse was last seen in Columbia, Missouri on September 18, 2014. He was supposed to take a bus to Middleton, Wisconsin, but it's unclear whether he ever arrived there. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Columbia Police Department 573-874-7652
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 4, 2020; picture added.