Matthew Sean Gibson

Gibson, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 06/18/2018
  • Missing From Tampa, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/09/1985 (40)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 185 - 215 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Gibson has numerous missing teeth.

Details of Disappearance

Gibson was last seen in Tampa, Florida on June 21, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tampa Police Department 813-276-3200

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 20, 2021; casefile added.