Matthew Steven Holett

Holett, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 12/04/2019
  • Missing From Des Moines, Iowa
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'3, 240 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he usually wears size XL hooded sweatshirts, size XL or L t-shirts, and size 34x34 pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green/hazel eyes. Holett wears eyeglasses with metal frames. He wears eyeglasses with light-colored metal frames. He had a mustache, goatee and very muscular legs at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Holett was last seen by his father near an apartment at 17th Street and Woodland Avenue in Des Moines, Iowa at 3:00 p.m. on December 4, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Des Moines Police Department 515-283-4864

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 1, 2024; casefile added.