Matthew Steven McCaskey
McCaskey, circa 2009
- Missing Since 02/09/2009
- Missing From Sumter, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/12/1986 (39)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 260 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A short-sleeved shirt, red shorts, and a beige and orange jacket with the phrase "Hot Rod Restaurant" on the back and "V8" on the sleeve.
- Medical Conditions McCaskey may suffer from mental illness.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
McCaskey was last seen at a residence on Sawgrass Court in Sumter, North Carolina on the morning of February 9, 2009. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 13, 2010; casefile added.