Matthew Tallman Genson

Genson, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 06/01/2023
  • Missing From Toledo, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Genson has scars on his chest and back.

Details of Disappearance

Genson was last seen near Monroe and 17th Street in Toledo, Ohio on June 1, 2023. He has never been heard from again. He was homeless at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Toledo Police Department 419-245-3111

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 15, 2025; casefile added.