Matthew Thomas Kennedy Jr.

Kennedy, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 06/18/2023
  • Missing From Versailles, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/02/1990 (35)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Kennedy has a tattoo on the front of his neck, a tattoo of a black band on his forearm, and a tattoo of the letter "S" on his calf. His nickname is Matt. He has a nose piercing and gauged piercings in his ears. He wears eyeglasses and he had a full beard at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Kennedy was last seen in Versailles, Missouri on June 18, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Versailles Police Department 573‐378‐4634

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 16, 2025; two pictures, height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics updated.