Matthew Victor Sowell

Sowell, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 01/10/2022
  • Missing From Oakland, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/19/1999 (26)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Sowell was last seen in Oakland, California on January 10, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oakland Police Department 510-238-3641

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2024; casefile added.