Matthew Wayne Hatfield
RESOLVED

Matthew, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
11/15/2008
-
Missing From
Butte, Montana
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 49 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Matthew disappeared from Butte, Montana sometime in late November or early December 2008. In October 2010, his skull was found at a campground in Jefferson County, Montana. DNA confirmed the identification. Matthew had died of blunt force trauma. In 2014, his son Adam was charged with his murder.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Matthew, circa 2008
- Missing Since 11/15/2008
- Missing From Butte, Montana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 49 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .