Mattie Mae-Wright Moore
RESOLVED

Moore, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
04/21/2004
-
Missing From
Atlanta, Georgia
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 66 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Moore disappeared fromĀ Atlanta, Georgia on April 21, 2004. Her remains were found in December 2004, less than half a mile from the site of her disappearance. Foul play is not suspected in her death; Moore had Alzheimer's Disease, and it is believed that she died of exposure when she was unable to find her way home.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Moore, circa 2004
- Missing Since 04/21/2004
- Missing From Atlanta, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 66 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .