Maureen Anne Ehart

Ehart, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 09/14/2021
  • Missing From Wailea-Makena, Hawaii
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 67 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ehart was last seen in Wailea-Makena, Hawaii on September 14, 2021. She was snorkeling with a tour group off Molokini Island when she disappeared. Authorities believe she drowned, but her body has never been located.

Investigating Agency

  • Maui County Police Department 808-244-6400

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 3, 2023; casefile added.