Maureen Russell Baca
Baca, circa 1982
- Missing Since 08/21/1982
- Missing From Adelanto, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/03/1950 (75)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1 - 5'4, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown eyes. Baca's hair may be either blonde or reddish-brown. She has a ten-inch scar on her chest and an eight-inch scar on her right inner arm. She may use the last name Murfee.
Details of Disappearance
Baca was last seen in Adelanto, California on or around August 21, 1982. Because she wasn't reported missing until 1984, the date of disappearance may not be accurate. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Baca's case.
Investigating Agency
- Adelanto Police Department 760-246-1000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 10, 2016; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.