Maurice Gipson
Gipson, circa 2012
- Missing Since 07/02/2012
- Missing From Claiborne Parish, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/02/1971 (54)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Gipson may spell his last name "Gibson."
Details of Disappearance
Gipson was last seen leaving his residence on Glass Creek Road in Claiborne Parish, Louisiana on July 2, 2012, his forty-first birthday. He was going to walk to Haynesville, Louisiana. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Claiborne Parish Sheriff's Office 318-927-9800
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 16, 2018; casefile added.