Maurice Harris Jr.
Harris, circa 2011
- Missing Since 03/20/2011
- Missing From North Kansas City, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/03/1974 (51)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'8, 162 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt, black jeans with embroidery down the backs of the legs, and black sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Harris has tattoos on his lower right arm and upper left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Harris was last seen in North Kansas City, Missouri on March 20, 2011. An officer with the Kansas City Police gave him a courtesy ride to Burlington and Armour, in the 9 Highway area. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Kansas City Police Department 816-234-5136
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 15, 2016; casefile added.