Maurice Lynelle Beard
Beard, circa 2024; Tattoos on Beard's arm
- Missing Since 03/01/2024
- Missing From Chesterfield, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 230 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Beard has multiple tattoos on both arms. A photo of one of his tattooed arms is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Beard was last seen in Chesterfield, Virginia on March 1, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Chesterfield Police Department 804-748-1251
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 12, 2025; casefile added.