Maurice Salin Loze
Loze, circa 1983
- Missing Since 03/29/1983
- Missing From Ventura, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/01/1936 (89)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A sport shirt, designer jeans, and a gold necklace with a medal.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Loze wears eyeglasses. He may use the alias Maurice Hinoza Hoyos. His exact date of birth is unknown.
Details of Disappearance
Loze was last seen on March 29, 1983 on a street or highway in Ventura, California. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case; he is missing under unknown circumstances.
Investigating Agency
- Ventura Police Department 805-339-4400
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 10, 2007; clothing/jewelry description updated.