Maurice Threlkeld

Threlkeld, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 08/01/2014
  • Missing From Chicago, Illinois
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 74 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Threlkeld had a mustache at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Threlkeld was last seen in Chicago, Illinois on August 1, 2014. He has never been heard from again. For unclear reasons, he wasn't reported missing until January 2015, five months later. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Chicago Police Department

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 23, 2022; casefile added.