Mauricio Aldo Bejarano

Bejarano, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 07/08/2011
  • Missing From El Cajon, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/18/1968 (56)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 155 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Red and white 1975 Piper Warrior single-engine airplane with the tail number N33810
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Bejarano has a scar on his forehead.

Details of Disappearance

Bejarano was last seen on July 8, 2011. He flew out of Gillespie Field in El Cajon, California in his red and white 1975 Piper Warrior single-engine airplane with the tail number N33810. He planned to fly to Cabo San Lucas in Mexico.

It's unknown whether Bejarano arrived at his destination; he has never been heard from again and his plane is also missing. His cellular phone last pinged off a tower in or near Rosario, Mexico. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • El Cajon Police Department 619-579-3392

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 15, 2018; casefile added.