Mauro Munoz-Hernandez
Munoz-Hernandez, circa 2004
- Missing Since 04/29/2004
- Missing From East Chicago, Indiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/15/1981 (44)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 172 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Munoz-Hernandez has a mole on his left cheek and two moles on his right cheek.
Details of Disappearance
Munoz-Hernandez was last seen at approximately 12:00 p.m. on April 29, 2004 at a train station in the vicinity of the 5600 block of Indianapolis Boulevard in East Chicago, Indiana. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- East Chicago Police Department 219-391-8400
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 12, 2006; casefile added.