Maurrio Austin

Austin, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 01/01/2024
  • Missing From Marrero, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/24/1980 (44)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 190 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, blue jeans and white sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Austin was last seen in the 6300 block of Acre Road in Marrero, Louisiana on January 1, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office 504-364-5300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 24, 2025; casefile added.