Max Church
Church, circa 2019
- Missing Since 10/25/2019
- Missing From Omaha, Nebraska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 185 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Church has a mole on his chest and tattoos on his arms, abdomen, back and chest.
Details of Disappearance
Church was last seen in Omaha, Nebraska on October 25, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Omaha Police Department 402-444-5818
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 8, 2026; casefile added.