Max Eugene McIntosh

RESOLVED

McIntosh, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 03/22/2013
  • Missing From Medford, Oregon
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 75 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

McIntosh disappeared from Medford, Oregon on March 22, 2013. That same day, his car was found pulled off to the side of the road in the Shasta Lake, California area.

In June 2023, McIntosh's skeletal remains were found on Packers Bay Road north of Shasta Lake. They were identified as his in August. His death is under investigation.

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2023; case resolved.