Max Wincoff McKenzie
McKenzie, circa 2023
- Missing Since 05/04/2023
- Missing From Dania Beach, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/13/1941 (84)
- Age 81 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A green shirt, camouflage-print shorts and shoes.
- Medical Conditions McKenzie has an unspecified medical condition that requires medication.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black man. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
McKenzie was last seen in the 400 block of Phippen-Waiters Road in Dania Beach, Florida at 3:15 p.m. on May 4, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Broward County Sheriff’s Office 954-321-4274
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 8, 2024; casefile added.