Maximillian Amador

Amador, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 05/11/2011
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/15/1992 (33)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket, dark-colored jeans and black sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Amador was last seen in Los Angeles, California on May 11, 2011. He left his residence in the 15000 block of Corinth Avenue at 2:00 a.m., without telling anyone, and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-996-1800

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 28, 2026; casefile added.