Maximillian Olegovich Soloviev

Maximillian, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 06/08/2006
  • Missing From Belmont, Massachusetts
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/21/2002 (23)
  • Age 4 years old
  • Height and Weight 3'8, 40 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Sandy blonde hair, blue eyes. Maximillian primarily speaks Russian. His nicknames are Max, Maksusha and Maximka. He may use the last names Sobolev and/or Tyukhtyaev, or may spell his last name "Solovyev."

Details of Disappearance

Maximillian last seen in Belmont, Massachusetts on June 8, 2006. He has never been heard from again. He is believed to have been abducted by his non-custodial mother. Photographs and vital statistics for the mother are unavailable.

Maximillian may be in the Caribbean or in Russia. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sharon Police Department 781-784-1587

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 28, 2007; casefile added.