Maximo Alegre
Alegre, circa 2004
- Missing Since 07/01/2004
- Missing From Cathedral City, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/01/1965 (56)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Alegre has a tattoo of a cross on his right hand and a tattoo of a face on his left.
Details of Disappearance
Alegre was last seen in Cathedral City, California on July 1, 2004, his 39th birthday. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Cathedral City Police Department 760-770-0303
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 15, 2018; casefile added.