Maximo Inocente Perez

Perez, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 06/16/2008
  • Missing From Rio Grande City, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/22/1972 (51)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 250 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue denim shirt, blue jeans and brown work boots.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Tan and silver Chevrolet 1500 shortbed pickup truck with factory wheels
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Perez's front two teeth are chipped.

Details of Disappearance

Perez was last seen in Rio Grande City, Texas on June 16, 2008. He has never been heard again. He may be driving a tan and silver Chevrolet 1500 shortbed pickup truck with factory wheels. Authorities believe He may have been taken against his will. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 16, 2008; casefile added.