Maxine Gray

Gray, circa 1992

  • Missing Since 04/05/1992
  • Missing From Mount Pleasant, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 110 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Fancy rings and a fancy watch.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Black 1965 Chevrolet Malibu with Texas license plates
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Red hair, brown eyes. Gray has a bite scar on her cheek and a lighter patch of skin on her face.

Details of Disappearance

Gray was last seen in Mount Pleasant, Texas on April 5, 1992. She was driving a black 1965 Chevrolet Malibu with Texas license plates. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Mount Pleasant Police Department 903-575-4184

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 25, 2017; casefile added.