Maxine Ignacia Toyinbo

Toyinbo, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 12/03/2024
  • Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/01/1968 (57)
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Toyinbo may use the last name Matthews.

Details of Disappearance

Toyinbo was last seen in Jacksonville, Florida on December 3, 2024. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2026; casefile added.