Mayuko Kawase
RESOLVED
Kawase, circa 2001
-
Missing Since
08/20/2001
-
Missing From
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Asian
- Age 21 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female.
Details of Disappearance
Kawase disappeared from Oklahoma City, Oklahoma on August 20, 2001. In April 2007, her skeletal remains were found near a Boy Scout camp in southern Oklahoma City. The bones were not identified until August. The cause of death remains undetermined. Kawase's death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Kawase, circa 2001
- Missing Since 08/20/2001
- Missing From Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Age 21 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .