Meaghan Markell Reynolds
Reynolds, circa 2023
- Missing Since 05/01/2023
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/29/1991 (35)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Reynolds has tattoos on her neck, both breasts, her right hand, her right leg and her right thigh. Her nose is pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Reynolds was last seen when she was dropped off at the intersection of Union and Wabada in St. Louis, Missouri on May 1, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314‐231‐1212
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 1, 2026; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.