Megan Elizabeth Garner

Megan, circa 1991; Age-progression to age 34 (circa 2021)

  • Missing Since 03/27/1991
  • Missing From Tyler, Texas
  • Classification Non-Family Abduction
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/09/1987 (38)
  • Age 3 years old
  • Height and Weight 3'2, 30 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A long-sleeved pink, blue and green t-shirt with horizontal stripes, pink corduroy pants, blue socks and blue and white Reebok sneakers with blue trim.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Megan has shadows beneath her eyes and slightly heavy legs. She is right-handed.

Details of Disappearance

Megan was last seen in a playground near her family's residence in the 4600 block of Paluxy Drive in Tyler, Texas on March 27, 1991 at approximately 11:00 a.m. She was accompanied by her brother and cousin at the time. The other children turned away from Megan for a few moments and she disappeared. She has never been seen again. Few details are available in her case.

Updated 8 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 15, 2023; age-progression updated.