Megan Nicole Maxwell
RESOLVED

Maxwell, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
04/26/2009
-
Missing From
Newport, Tennessee
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 19 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Maxwell disappeared from Newport, Tennessee on April 26, 2009. In November 2010, her skeletal remains were found in a rural, wooded area in Cocke County, Tennessee. She was the victim of a homicide. Authorities stated they had a suspect who was in jail on unrelated charges.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Maxwell, circa 2009
- Missing Since 04/26/2009
- Missing From Newport, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 19 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .