Megan Sue DiPiazza
RESOLVED
DiPiazza, circa 2012
-
Missing Since
11/11/2012
-
Missing From
Glendale, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 33 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
DiPiazza disappeared from Glendale, California on November 11, 2012. In January 2016, a hiker found her car, with human bones, and DiPiazza's identification and other things belonging to her, in the Angeles National Forest. The car had fallen 500 feet into a ravine. DiPiazza's death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
DiPiazza, circa 2012
- Missing Since 11/11/2012
- Missing From Glendale, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 33 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .