Meggan R. Martin

Martin, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 06/17/2020
  • Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/23/1984 (40)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Martin's ears are pierced. She may use the last names Martin-Jomah and/or Mayes-Jomah. She has a tattoo on the inside of her wrist.

Details of Disappearance

Martin was last seen in Cleveland, Ohio on June 17, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cleveland Police Department 216-348-4232

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 5, 2021; casefile added.