Mehedeun Hasan
Hasan, circa 2023
- Missing Since 08/06/2023
- Missing From Lakeland, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 09/09/1995 (30)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hasan was last seen in Lakeland, Florida on August 6, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Lakeland Police Department 800-226-8477
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 4, 2025; casefile added.