Mei Ying Lau
Lau, circa 2013
- Missing Since 02/25/2013
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 05/04/1962 (58)
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, black eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Lau was last seen in San Francisco, California on February 25, 2013. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-558-5508
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 8, 2018; casefile added.