Mekka Azuree-Jahbria Adams

Adams, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 05/27/2024
  • Missing From St. Petersburg, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/02/1996 (29)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, black eyes. Adams has a scar on her left shoulder, a scar on her left eyebrow, and a tattoo near her right eye.

Details of Disappearance

Adams was last seen in St. Petersburg, Florida on May 27, 2024. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Petersburg Police Department 727-893-7380

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 27, 2026; casefile added.