Mel Gean McGregor
McGregor, circa 2015
- Missing Since 09/14/2015
- Missing From Chula Vista, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 02/14/1965 (60)
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 270 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown eyes. McGregor may use the alias names Bianca Jean Herrada and/or Bianca Whitewing. She has a scar near her left eye and tattoos on her right shoulder, left arm and left hand. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
McGregor was last seen in Chula Vista, California on September 14, 2015. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Chula Vista Police Department 619-691-5151
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 19, 2020; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.