Melanie Michelle Burradell

Burradell, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 12/30/2020
  • Missing From Ashdown, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, green eyes. Burradell may use the last names Cooper and/or Cullom.

Details of Disappearance

Burradell was last seen in Ashdown, Arkansas on December 30, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Little River County Sheriff's Department 870-898-5115

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 27, 2024; casefile added.