Melanie Renee Sutton
RESOLVED

Sutton, circa 2007
- Missing Since 03/02/2007
-
Missing From
Henderson, Nevada
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 33 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
SuttonĀ disappeared from Henderson, Nevada on March 2, 2007. In March 2008, her skull was found on an island in Las Vegas Wash. Authorities stated there was no evidence of foul play, but drugs may have been involved in her death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Sutton, circa 2007
- Missing Since 03/02/2007
- Missing From Henderson, Nevada
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 33 years old
Details of Disappearance
SuttonĀ disappeared from Henderson, Nevada on March 2, 2007. In March 2008, her skull was found on an island in Las Vegas Wash. Authorities stated there was no evidence of foul play, but drugs may have been involved in her death.Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .