Melinda Beth Cornell Wyrick
RESOLVED

Wyrick, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
09/17/2004
-
Missing From
Manassas, Virginia
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 39 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Wyrick disappeared from Manassas, Virginia on September 17, 2004. She was found deceased in April 2005, in a brushy, overgrown area close to where she was last seen. Foul play is not suspected in Wyrick's death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Wyrick, circa 2004
- Missing Since 09/17/2004
- Missing From Manassas, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 39 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .