Melinda Crowell
Crowell, circa 2020
- Missing Since 01/01/2020
- Missing From Springfield, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/24/1966 (59)
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Crowell was last seen in Springfield, Missouri on January 1, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Springfield Police Department 417-864-1810
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 18, 2022; casefile added.