Melinda Irene Schmidt

Schmidt, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 01/25/2008
  • Missing From Fort Worth, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/27/1964 (61)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Schmidt's nickname is Mindy and she may go by her middle name, Irene. She may use the last names Zeller, Zeller Schmidt and/or Zellr. She has a scar on her abdomen, a tattoo on on her buttock and a discoloration on her right ear. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Schmidt was last seen in Fort Worth, Texas on January 25, 2008. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 25, 2008; casefile added.