Melinda T. Harder
RESOLVED
Harder, circa 1980
-
Missing Since
07/27/1980
-
Missing From
St. Petersburg, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 20 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
HarderĀ disappeared from St. Petersburg, Florida on July 27, 1980. In 1989, a bulldozer at Maximo Park uncovered her skeletal remains wrapped in a carpet. The bones weren't identified until October 2008. Authorities determined Harder was murdered, but no arrests have been made in her case.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Harder, circa 1980
- Missing Since 07/27/1980
- Missing From St. Petersburg, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 20 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .