Melissa Ann Klahn

Melissa, circa 2001; Age-progression to age 34 (circa 2019)

  • Missing Since 08/18/2001
  • Missing From Tucson, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/28/1985 (40)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Melissa was last seen by her roommate in Tucson, Arizona on August 18, 2001. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tucson Police Department 520-791-4444

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 30, 2020; age-progression and date of birth added.