Melissa Ann Lemoine
Lemoine, circa 2023
- Missing Since 07/14/2023
- Missing From Tampa, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/08/1984 (41)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Lemoine has numerous tattoos, including a dragonfly on her shoulder, the word "Serenity" across her upper back, a red rose with a green leaf on the side of her neck, the phrase "What comes around goes around" on her thumb, the word "Blessed" in script on her chest, the word "loyalty" in script on one forearm, stars and writing and the cartoon character Hello Kitty on the other forearm, and other tattoos. Photos of some of the tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Lemoine was last seen in Tampa, Florida on July 14, 2023. She asked to be dropped off at the Frontier Travel Park on Nebraska Avenue so she could meet up with a person she'd gotten to know online. She was supposed to return home that evening, but she never did and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office 813-247-8200
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 2, 2024; casefile added.